PUBLIC ACUTION SEP.05,2026.
ELEVATOR MATERIAL.
ALL AMERICA TRANSPORTATION,LLC.
ALL AMERICA CONSULTING AND LOGISTICS SERVICES,INC.
3443 NW 107TH STREET.MIAMI,FL.33167.
FROM 9AM TO 12NOON.
ELEVATOR MATERIAL.
OWER OF MATERIAL.
ROYAL PALM COMPANIES,LLC. D/B/A. RPC HOLDINGS.
IPL0370419
Sep 1 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
NOTICE UNDER FICTITIOUS NAME LAW
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the fictitious name of FLORIDIAN305 located at 6195 W 18TH Ave Apt G329, in the City of Hialeah, Miami-Dade County, 33012, intends to register the said name with the Division of Corporations of the Florida Department of State, Tallahassee, Florida. Dated at Miami, Florida, this 29th day of August 2026. Dianna Guerrero, Owner.
IPL0370413
Sep 1 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
Devon Self Storage
In accordance with the Florida Self-Service Storage Facilities Act. Devon Self Storage located at, 5055 NW 77th Ave Miami, FL 33166 will be conducting a public auction to satisfy the Owner's lien for the following spaces: Carlos Obregon, Furniture, Boxes/Totes/Bags, Misc. Items; Evelyn Perea, Household Goods, Furniture, Boxes/Totes/Bags, Outdoor Equip.; Erick Hernandez, Boxes/Totes/Bags, Tools, Electronics, Motor Vehicle Parts. Property contained within the space(s) will be sold to the highest bidder via an online auction at www.storagetreasures.com. Online bidding will begin on 09/07/2026 at 10:00am. and will continue until 09/21/2026 at 10:00am, at which time a high bidder will be determined. Devon Self Storage reserves the right to set minimum bids and to refuse bids. Please refer to www.storagetreasures.com for all other terms and conditions governing the bidding and auction process.
IPL0370408
Sep 1,8 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
NOTICE OF FICTITIOUS NAME
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that AVANTI NUTRITIONAL LABORATORIES LLC will engage in business under the fictitious name, NF SPORTS. And already registered the name mentioned above with the Florida Department of State, Division of Corporations with a mailing address 14101 Commerce Way
Miami Lakes, Florida 33016.
IPL0370346
Sep 1 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
NOTICE OF FICTITIOUS NAME
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that KIPP Miami, Inc. will engage in business under the fictitious name, KIPP Miami - North Campus. And already registered the name mentioned above with the Florida Department of State, Division of Corporations with a mailing address 3000 NW 110th St, Miami, FL 33167.
IPL0370261
Sep 1 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
NOTICE OF FICTITIOUS NAME
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that KIPP Miami, Inc. will engage in business under the fictitious name, KIPP Miami Poinciana Campus. And already registered the name mentioned above with the Florida Department of State, Division of Corporations with a mailing address 3000 NW 110th St, Miami, FL 33167.
IPL0370258
Sep 1 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
Notice Office Closure
Dr Vivian Hernandez-Trujillo & Dr Camile Ortega give notice that Allergy and Immunology Care Center of South Florida LLC 16371 NW 67 Ave Miami Lakes, FL 33014 will permanently close its physical office August 31 2026. Patients may request copies of records by written request to office@sflallergy.com until 8/31/26. Contact Medical@MorganRecords.com or (833) 888-0661 after 8/31/26.
IPL0362700
Aug 11,18,25,Sep 1 2026
Miscellaneous Notices
Miami Herald, The
Miami
September 1, 2026
NOTICE OF MEETING
Notice of Regular Meeting and Audit Committee Meeting
Sawyer's Landing Community Development District
The Regular meeting of the Board of Supervisors of the Sawyer's Landing Community Development District is scheduled to be held on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 a.m. at Swerdlow Group, 2901 Florida Ave, Coconut Grove, FL 33133. There will also be an Audit Committee meeting at the above-referenced location. The Audit Committee will review, discuss and rank the proposals received to perform the audit for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2026, as previously advertised in accordance with Florida Law.
The meetings are open to the public and will be conducted in accordance with the provisions of Florida Law for Community Development Districts. The meetings may be continued to a date, time, and place to be specified on the record at the meeting. A copy of the agenda for these meetings may be obtained from Governmental Management Services, LLC, 5385 N. Nob Hill Road, Sunrise, Florida 33351.
There may be occasions when one or more Supervisors will participate by telephone.
Pursuant to provisions of the Americans with Disabilities Act, any person requiring special accommodations at these meetings because of a disability or physical impairment should contact the District Office at (954) 721-8681 at least two calendar days prior to the meetings. If you are hearing or speech impaired, please contact the Florida Relay Service at 1 (800) 955-8770, who can aid you in contacting the District Office.
Each person who decides to appeal any decision made by the Board with respect to any matter considered at the meetings is advised that person will need a record of the proceedings and that accordingly, the person may need to ensure that a verbatim record of the proceedings is made, including the testimony and evidence upon which such appeal is to be based.
Juliana Duque, Manager
IPL0360442
Sep 1 2026